Filler

So dear readers, i haven’t been posting anything for a few weeks i think it is now ( probably around two) and thats because i am :

a) lazy

and

b) not really buy but kind of busy

so my millions of fans out there who are excitedly following my life here and counting on updates can gladly spam me with hate a trash mail haha.

So but what have I been doing? After i arrived in Yerevan with my parents ( they visited btw hah) I had a small day at the Goethe centrum, which also had a small event thing at the same day, I talked a while with my boss, broke my mouse which really pissed me off since it was a week Old and bought a new one and then luckily headed back with a group of the children from my school which was taking part in the event. The Center had all kinds of cute stuff: they had a crafts lesson, a small karaoke session and a very adorable and good Musical which really impressed me.

On the way back i had to switch my front seat with a student in the bad because she was feeling ill and so i was stuck with like 13 hyper small school children but it turned out pretty well haha. But by the time we where going around the Sevan those cuties where all so tired and quieted down haha.

Now i also got to meet the granddaughters of Emma: Nari and Emmi, both pretty cool kids, Nari is a bit hyper though. She always insisted that she could play a certain type of card game or chess and i was like: No you dont know how to. Those two kids also taught me alot of Armenian. I started making sentences on my own and connecting two and two and yeah, it definitely was a fun time! On halloween i even painted their faces ( not sure if i can post the pictures here so I wont , sorry :/) and took them to the small park in the center of the town so they coul hang out with the other small halloween freaks haha ( all under 14 , because they dont celebrate halloween in Chambarack).

Otherwise… they kids in the courtyard dont really sow up anymore and it kinda makes me sad, i really liked them and playing football with them and bantering around was fun and like i confronted one of em and they didnt want to tell me ;-; so yeah sad life. Haha.

 

I have been working on two new projects though, both able to be seen in the sub section.

If anything else happens or I remind myself of something ill be sure to post it in a short Post

2 thoughts on “Filler

  1. „Nari is a bit hyper though. She always insisted that she could play a certain type of card game or chess and i was like: No you dont know how to“
    Hahahaha omg Andrej
    Keep up the good work ­čśë

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht ver├Âffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.